Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

iltréitheach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

iltréitheach (MASC.)
iltréitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

iltréithigh (MASC.)
iltréithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

iltréitheacha

GENITIVE

iltréitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
iltréitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos iltréithí
ní b'iltréithí

SUPERLATIVE

is iltréithí
ab iltréithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News