Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

inchríneach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

inchríneach (MASC.)
inchríneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

inchrínigh (MASC.)
inchríní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

inchríneacha

GENITIVE

inchríneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
inchríneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos inchríní
ní b'inchríní

SUPERLATIVE

is inchríní
ab inchríní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News