Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

indíritheach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

indíritheach (MASC.)
indíritheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

indírithigh (MASC.)
indírithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

indíritheacha

GENITIVE

indíritheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
indíritheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos indírithí
ní b'indírithí

SUPERLATIVE

is indírithí
ab indírithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News