Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

iomlaoideach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

iomlaoideach (MASC.)
iomlaoideach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

iomlaoidigh (MASC.)
iomlaoidí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

iomlaoideacha

GENITIVE

iomlaoideacha (STRONG PLURALS)
iomlaoideach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos iomlaoidí
ní b'iomlaoidí

SUPERLATIVE

is iomlaoidí
ab iomlaoidí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News