Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

iomráiteach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

iomráiteach (MASC.)
iomráiteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

iomráitigh (MASC.)
iomráití (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

iomráiteacha

GENITIVE

iomráiteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
iomráiteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos iomráití
ní b'iomráití

SUPERLATIVE

is iomráití
ab iomráití
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News