Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

iomrascálach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

iomrascálach (MASC.)
iomrascálach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

iomrascálaigh (MASC.)
iomrascálaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

iomrascálacha

GENITIVE

iomrascálacha (STRONG PLURALS)
iomrascálach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos iomrascálaí
ní b'iomrascálaí

SUPERLATIVE

is iomrascálaí
ab iomrascálaí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News