Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ladhránach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ladhránach (MASC.)
ladhránach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ladhránaigh (MASC.)
ladhránaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ladhránacha

GENITIVE

ladhránacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ladhránach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ladhránaí
ní ba ladhránaí

SUPERLATIVE

is ladhránaí
ba ladhránaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News