Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

leictrealaíoch

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

leictrealaíoch (MASC.)
leictrealaíoch (FEM.)

GENITIVE

leictrealaíoch (MASC.)
leictrealaíche (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

leictrealaíocha

GENITIVE

leictrealaíocha (STRONG PLURALS)
leictrealaíoch (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos leictrealaíche
ní ba leictrealaíche

SUPERLATIVE

is leictrealaíche
ba leictrealaíche
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News