Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

leictreastatach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

leictreastatach (MASC.)
leictreastatach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

leictreastataigh (MASC.)
leictreastataí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

leictreastatacha

GENITIVE

leictreastatacha (STRONG PLURALS)
leictreastatach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos leictreastataí
ní ba leictreastataí

SUPERLATIVE

is leictreastataí
ba leictreastataí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News