Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

leoistiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

leoistiúil (MASC.)
leoistiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

leoistiúil (MASC.)
leoistiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

leoistiúla

GENITIVE

leoistiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
leoistiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos leoistiúla
ní ba leoistiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is leoistiúla
ba leoistiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News