Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

máilíneach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

máilíneach (MASC.)
mháilíneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mháilínigh (MASC.)
máilíní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

máilíneacha
mháilíneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

máilíneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
máilíneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos máilíní
ní ba mháilíní

SUPERLATIVE

is máilíní
ba mháilíní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News