Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

mí-aithriúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mí-aithriúil (MASC.)
mhí-aithriúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhí-aithriúil (MASC.)
mí-aithriúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mí-aithriúla
mhí-aithriúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mí-aithriúla (STRONG PLURALS)
mí-aithriúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mí-aithriúla
ní ba mhí-aithriúla

SUPERLATIVE

is mí-aithriúla
ba mhí-aithriúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News