Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

míbhéasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

míbhéasach (MASC.)
mhíbhéasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhíbhéasaigh (MASC.)
míbhéasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

míbhéasacha
mhíbhéasacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

míbhéasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
míbhéasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos míbhéasaí
ní ba mhíbhéasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is míbhéasaí
ba mhíbhéasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News