Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

míbhlasta

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

míbhlasta (MASC.)
mhíbhlasta (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhíbhlasta (MASC.)
míbhlasta (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

míbhlasta
mhíbhlasta (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

míbhlasta (STRONG PLURALS)
míbhlasta (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos míbhlasta
ní ba mhíbhlasta

SUPERLATIVE

is míbhlasta
ba mhíbhlasta
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News