Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

míbhriathrach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

míbhriathrach (MASC.)
mhíbhriathrach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhíbhriathraigh (MASC.)
míbhriathraí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

míbhriathracha
mhíbhriathracha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

míbhriathracha (STRONG PLURALS)
míbhriathrach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos míbhriathraí
ní ba mhíbhriathraí

SUPERLATIVE

is míbhriathraí
ba mhíbhriathraí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News