Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

mícháiliúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mícháiliúil (MASC.)
mhícháiliúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhícháiliúil (MASC.)
mícháiliúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mícháiliúla
mhícháiliúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mícháiliúla (STRONG PLURALS)
mícháiliúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mícháiliúla
ní ba mhícháiliúla

SUPERLATIVE

is mícháiliúla
ba mhícháiliúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News