Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

míchaidreamhach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

míchaidreamhach (MASC.)
mhíchaidreamhach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhíchaidreamhaigh (MASC.)
míchaidreamhaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

míchaidreamhacha
mhíchaidreamhacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

míchaidreamhacha (STRONG PLURALS)
míchaidreamhach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos míchaidreamhaí
ní ba mhíchaidreamhaí

SUPERLATIVE

is míchaidreamhaí
ba mhíchaidreamhaí

míchaidreamhach

NOUN
MASCULINE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

míchaidreamhach
an míchaidreamhach

GENITIVE

míchaidreamhaigh
an mhíchaidreamhaigh

Plural

NOMINATIVE

míchaidreamhaigh
na míchaidreamhaigh

GENITIVE

míchaidreamhach
na míchaidreamhach
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News