Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

míchaoithiúil

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

míchaoithiúil (MASC.)
mhíchaoithiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhíchaoithiúil (MASC.)
míchaoithiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

míchaoithiúla
mhíchaoithiúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

míchaoithiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
míchaoithiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos míchaoithiúla
ní ba mhíchaoithiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is míchaoithiúla
ba mhíchaoithiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News