Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

míchinniúnach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

míchinniúnach (MASC.)
mhíchinniúnach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhíchinniúnaigh (MASC.)
míchinniúnaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

míchinniúnacha
mhíchinniúnacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

míchinniúnacha (STRONG PLURALS)
míchinniúnach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos míchinniúnaí
ní ba mhíchinniúnaí

SUPERLATIVE

is míchinniúnaí
ba mhíchinniúnaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News