Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

míchuibhiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

míchuibhiúil (MASC.)
mhíchuibhiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhíchuibhiúil (MASC.)
míchuibhiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

míchuibhiúla
mhíchuibhiúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

míchuibhiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
míchuibhiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos míchuibhiúla
ní ba mhíchuibhiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is míchuibhiúla
ba mhíchuibhiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News