Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

mífhéiltiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mífhéiltiúil (MASC.)
mhífhéiltiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhífhéiltiúil (MASC.)
mífhéiltiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mífhéiltiúla
mhífhéiltiúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mífhéiltiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
mífhéiltiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mífhéiltiúla
ní ba mhífhéiltiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is mífhéiltiúla
ba mhífhéiltiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News