Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

mífhóinteach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mífhóinteach (MASC.)
mhífhóinteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhífhóintigh (MASC.)
mífhóintí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mífhóinteacha
mhífhóinteacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mífhóinteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
mífhóinteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mífhóintí
ní ba mhífhóintí

SUPERLATIVE

is mífhóintí
ba mhífhóintí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News