Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Similar words: fóirsteanach · mífhóinteach

mífhóirsteanach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mífhóirsteanach (MASC.)
mhífhóirsteanach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhífhóirsteanaigh (MASC.)
mífhóirsteanaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mífhóirsteanacha
mhífhóirsteanacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mífhóirsteanacha (STRONG PLURALS)
mífhóirsteanach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mífhóirsteanaí
ní ba mhífhóirsteanaí

SUPERLATIVE

is mífhóirsteanaí
ba mhífhóirsteanaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News