Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

mífhabhrach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mífhabhrach (MASC.)
mhífhabhrach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhífhabhraigh (MASC.)
mífhabhraí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mífhabhracha
mhífhabhracha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mífhabhracha (STRONG PLURALS)
mífhabhrach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mífhabhraí
ní ba mhífhabhraí

SUPERLATIVE

is mífhabhraí
ba mhífhabhraí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News