Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

mífhearúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mífhearúil (MASC.)
mhífhearúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhífhearúil (MASC.)
mífhearúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mífhearúla
mhífhearúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mífhearúla (STRONG PLURALS)
mífhearúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mífhearúla
ní ba mhífhearúla

SUPERLATIVE

is mífhearúla
ba mhífhearúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News