Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

mífheiliúnach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mífheiliúnach (MASC.)
mhífheiliúnach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhífheiliúnaigh (MASC.)
mífheiliúnaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mífheiliúnacha
mhífheiliúnacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mífheiliúnacha (STRONG PLURALS)
mífheiliúnach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mífheiliúnaí
ní ba mhífheiliúnaí

SUPERLATIVE

is mífheiliúnaí
ba mhífheiliúnaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News