Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

mífhiúntach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mífhiúntach (MASC.)
mhífhiúntach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhífhiúntaigh (MASC.)
mífhiúntaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mífhiúntacha
mhífhiúntacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mífhiúntacha (STRONG PLURALS)
mífhiúntach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mífhiúntaí
ní ba mhífhiúntaí

SUPERLATIVE

is mífhiúntaí
ba mhífhiúntaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News