Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

mífhoighneach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mífhoighneach (MASC.)
mhífhoighneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhífhoighnigh (MASC.)
mífhoighní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mífhoighneacha
mhífhoighneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mífhoighneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
mífhoighneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mífhoighní
ní ba mhífhoighní

SUPERLATIVE

is mífhoighní
ba mhífhoighní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News