Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

mífhortúnach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mífhortúnach (MASC.)
mhífhortúnach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhífhortúnaigh (MASC.)
mífhortúnaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mífhortúnacha
mhífhortúnacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mífhortúnacha (STRONG PLURALS)
mífhortúnach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mífhortúnaí
ní ba mhífhortúnaí

SUPERLATIVE

is mífhortúnaí
ba mhífhortúnaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News