Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

míghaisciúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

míghaisciúil (MASC.)
mhíghaisciúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhíghaisciúil (MASC.)
míghaisciúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

míghaisciúla
mhíghaisciúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

míghaisciúla (STRONG PLURALS)
míghaisciúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos míghaisciúla
ní ba mhíghaisciúla

SUPERLATIVE

is míghaisciúla
ba mhíghaisciúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News