Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

mígheanúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mígheanúil (MASC.)
mhígheanúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhígheanúil (MASC.)
mígheanúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mígheanúla
mhígheanúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mígheanúla (STRONG PLURALS)
mígheanúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mígheanúla
ní ba mhígheanúla

SUPERLATIVE

is mígheanúla
ba mhígheanúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News