Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

míghnéitheach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

míghnéitheach (MASC.)
mhíghnéitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhíghnéithigh (MASC.)
míghnéithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

míghnéitheacha
mhíghnéitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

míghnéitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
míghnéitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos míghnéithí
ní ba mhíghnéithí

SUPERLATIVE

is míghnéithí
ba mhíghnéithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News