Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

míghníomhach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

míghníomhach (MASC.)
mhíghníomhach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhíghníomhaigh (MASC.)
míghníomhaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

míghníomhacha
mhíghníomhacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

míghníomhacha (STRONG PLURALS)
míghníomhach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos míghníomhaí
ní ba mhíghníomhaí

SUPERLATIVE

is míghníomhaí
ba mhíghníomhaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News