Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
míshásta could be a grammatical form of: míshásaigh »

míshásta

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

míshásta (MASC.)
mhíshásta (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhíshásta (MASC.)
míshásta (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

míshásta
mhíshásta (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

míshásta (STRONG PLURALS)
míshásta (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos míshásta
ní ba mhíshásta

SUPERLATIVE

is míshásta
ba mhíshásta
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News