Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

móilíníoch

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

móilíníoch (MASC.)
mhóilíníoch (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhóilíníoch (MASC.)
móilíníche (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

móilíníocha
mhóilíníocha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

móilíníocha (STRONG PLURALS)
móilíníoch (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos móilíníche
ní ba mhóilíníche

SUPERLATIVE

is móilíníche
ba mhóilíníche
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News