Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

móilíneach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

móilíneach (MASC.)
mhóilíneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhóilínigh (MASC.)
móilíní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

móilíneacha
mhóilíneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

móilíneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
móilíneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos móilíní
ní ba mhóilíní

SUPERLATIVE

is móilíní
ba mhóilíní
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News