Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

macrascópach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

macrascópach (MASC.)
mhacrascópach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhacrascópaigh (MASC.)
macrascópaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

macrascópacha
mhacrascópacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

macrascópacha (STRONG PLURALS)
macrascópach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos macrascópaí
ní ba mhacrascópaí

SUPERLATIVE

is macrascópaí
ba mhacrascópaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News