Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

maicíneach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

maicíneach (MASC.)
mhaicíneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhaicínigh (MASC.)
maicíní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

maicíneacha
mhaicíneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

maicíneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
maicíneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos maicíní
ní ba mhaicíní

SUPERLATIVE

is maicíní
ba mhaicíní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News