Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

maidhmitheach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

maidhmitheach (MASC.)
mhaidhmitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhaidhmithigh (MASC.)
maidhmithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

maidhmitheacha
mhaidhmitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

maidhmitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
maidhmitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos maidhmithí
ní ba mhaidhmithí

SUPERLATIVE

is maidhmithí
ba mhaidhmithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News