Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

maingléiseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

maingléiseach (MASC.)
mhaingléiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhaingléisigh (MASC.)
maingléisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

maingléiseacha
mhaingléiseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

maingléiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
maingléiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos maingléisí
ní ba mhaingléisí

SUPERLATIVE

is maingléisí
ba mhaingléisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News