Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

mairbhiteach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mairbhiteach (MASC.)
mhairbhiteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhairbhitigh (MASC.)
mairbhití (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mairbhiteacha
mhairbhiteacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mairbhiteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
mairbhiteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mairbhití
ní ba mhairbhití

SUPERLATIVE

is mairbhití
ba mhairbhití
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News