Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

maláireach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

maláireach (MASC.)
mhaláireach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhaláirigh (MASC.)
maláirí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

maláireacha
mhaláireacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

maláireacha (STRONG PLURALS)
maláireach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos maláirí
ní ba mhaláirí

SUPERLATIVE

is maláirí
ba mhaláirí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News