Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

mamailíneach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mamailíneach (MASC.)
mhamailíneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhamailínigh (MASC.)
mamailíní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mamailíneacha
mhamailíneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mamailíneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
mamailíneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mamailíní
ní ba mhamailíní

SUPERLATIVE

is mamailíní
ba mhamailíní

mamailíneach

NOUN
MASCULINE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mamailíneach
an mamailíneach

GENITIVE

mamailínigh
an mhamailínigh

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mamailínigh
na mamailínigh

GENITIVE

mamailíneach
na mamailíneach
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News