Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

maoinlathach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

maoinlathach (MASC.)
mhaoinlathach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhaoinlathaigh (MASC.)
maoinlathaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

maoinlathacha
mhaoinlathacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

maoinlathacha (STRONG PLURALS)
maoinlathach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos maoinlathaí
ní ba mhaoinlathaí

SUPERLATIVE

is maoinlathaí
ba mhaoinlathaí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News