Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

maolaigeanta

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

maolaigeanta (MASC.)
mhaolaigeanta (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhaolaigeanta (MASC.)
maolaigeanta (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

maolaigeanta
mhaolaigeanta (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

maolaigeanta (STRONG PLURALS)
maolaigeanta (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos maolaigeanta
ní ba mhaolaigeanta

SUPERLATIVE

is maolaigeanta
ba mhaolaigeanta
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News