Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

mianchumhach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mianchumhach (MASC.)
mhianchumhach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhianchumhaigh (MASC.)
mianchumhaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mianchumhacha
mhianchumhacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mianchumhacha (STRONG PLURALS)
mianchumhach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mianchumhaí
ní ba mhianchumhaí

SUPERLATIVE

is mianchumhaí
ba mhianchumhaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News