Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

micriceifileach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

micriceifileach (MASC.)
mhicriceifileach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhicriceifiligh (MASC.)
micriceifilí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

micriceifileacha
mhicriceifileacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

micriceifileacha (STRONG PLURALS)
micriceifileach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos micriceifilí
ní ba mhicriceifilí

SUPERLATIVE

is micriceifilí
ba mhicriceifilí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News