Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

mogallsúileach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mogallsúileach (MASC.)
mhogallsúileach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhogallsúiligh (MASC.)
mogallsúilí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mogallsúileacha
mhogallsúileacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mogallsúileacha (STRONG PLURALS)
mogallsúileach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mogallsúilí
ní ba mhogallsúilí

SUPERLATIVE

is mogallsúilí
ba mhogallsúilí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News