Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

monacrómatach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

monacrómatach (MASC.)
mhonacrómatach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhonacrómataigh (MASC.)
monacrómataí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

monacrómatacha
mhonacrómatacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

monacrómatacha (STRONG PLURALS)
monacrómatach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos monacrómataí
ní ba mhonacrómataí

SUPERLATIVE

is monacrómataí
ba mhonacrómataí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News