Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

monaisiogótach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

monaisiogótach (MASC.)
mhonaisiogótach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhonaisiogótaigh (MASC.)
monaisiogótaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

monaisiogótacha
mhonaisiogótacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

monaisiogótacha (STRONG PLURALS)
monaisiogótach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos monaisiogótaí
ní ba mhonaisiogótaí

SUPERLATIVE

is monaisiogótaí
ba mhonaisiogótaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News